StupidYoshi's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cyrano de Bergerac
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
4
Dances with Wolves
1990, in 18 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
7
The Lion King
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
9
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
13
Mulan
1998, in 5 top lists Check -
14
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
16
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
17
Sound of Noise
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
18
Todo sobre mi madre
1999 — a.k.a. All About My Mother, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Whip It
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
21
Incompreso (Vita col figlio)
1966 — a.k.a. Misunderstood, in 2 top lists Check -
22
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
23
Peaceful Warrior
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
24
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
25
Thelma & Louise
1991, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31