Thealmightydawn's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
3
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
7
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
8
West Side Story
1961, in 22 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
13
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
14
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
15
Beauty and the Beast
1991, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Aladdin
1992, in 14 top lists Check -
17
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
19
Schindler's List
1993, in 35 top lists Check -
20
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
21
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
22
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
24
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
25
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 65