Tobyfilm's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
7
Toy Story 3
2010, in 16 top lists Check -
8
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
13
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
17
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
19
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Top Gun
1986, in 8 top lists Check -
21
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
23
Platoon
1986, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check -
25
Office Space
1999, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 33