Tylerdurden's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hadashi no Gen
1983 — a.k.a. Barefoot Gen, in 2 top lists Check -
3
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
6
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
7
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
8
Withnail & I
1987, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Mysterious Skin
2004, in 3 top lists Check -
12
Happiness
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
13
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Waking Life
2001, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
22
It
1990, in 1 top list Check -
23
Diarios de motocicleta
2004 — a.k.a. The Motorcycle Diaries, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Altered States
1980, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Control
2007, in 1 top list Check -
26
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
28
Jarhead
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
29
Van God los
2003 — a.k.a. Godforsaken, in 1 top list Check -
30
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
31
Super
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
34
Leaving Las Vegas
1995, in 5 top lists Check -
35
127 Hours
2010, in 1 top list Check -
42
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 68