Urmas's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 13 top lists Check -
4
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
6
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
7
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Kind Hearts and Coronets
1949, in 21 top lists Check -
9
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
11
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
12
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Amores perros
2000, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
18
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check -
19
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
20
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
21
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Fargo
1996, in 26 top lists Check -
23
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
25
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 49