Veronicadinner's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
2
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
5
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
6
The Princess Bride
1987, in 19 top lists Check -
7
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
8
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Scream
1996, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
13
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
14
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
16
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane?
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
17
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Heathers
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Training Day
2001, in 1 top list Check -
20
The Lost Boys
1987, in 3 top lists Check -
21
Clue
1985, in 2 top lists Check -
22
A Guide to Recognizing Your Saints
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
25
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check