Wag85's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
5
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
8
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check -
10
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
11
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
12
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
13
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
14
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
16
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Double Indemnity
1944, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
23
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
24
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Toy Story
1995, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 442