Wallsofwatts's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
3
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
8
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
12
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
16
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
17
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
18
Modern Times
1936, in 30 top lists Check -
19
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
20
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
21
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Singin' in the Rain
1952, in 37 top lists Check -
23
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
24
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
25
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 52