Wcbrandt's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
2
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
3
Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince
2009, in 3 top lists Check -
4
Kung Fu Panda
2008, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
11
The Sting
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
12
True Lies
1994, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
14
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
15
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
16
Jacob's Ladder
1990, in 3 top lists Check -
17
Gwoemul
2006 — a.k.a. The Host, in 11 top lists Check -
18
After Hours
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
19
Layer Cake
2004, in 1 top list Check -
20
Midnight Run
1988, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
22
Big Trouble in Little China
1986, in 3 top lists Check -
23
Grosse Pointe Blank
1997, in 4 top lists Check -
24
Siu Lam juk kau
2001 — a.k.a. Shaolin Soccer, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 31