Woodke1235's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Ordinary People
1980, in 9 top lists Check -
4
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Trust
1990, in 5 top lists Check -
6
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
La passion de Jeanne d'Arc
1928 — a.k.a. The Passion of Joan of Arc, in 27 top lists Check -
10
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
12
The Apartment
1960, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
14
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
15
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
16
Sunrise: A Song of Two Humans
1927 — a.k.a. Sunrise, in 36 top lists Check -
18
La strada
1954, in 21 top lists Check -
19
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
21
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
22
Jules et Jim
1962 — a.k.a. Jules and Jim, in 21 top lists Check -
23
Smultronstället
1957 — a.k.a. Wild Strawberries, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Låt den rätte komma in
2008 — a.k.a. Let the Right One In, in 14 top lists Check -
25
A Streetcar Named Desire
1951, in 15 top lists Check -
26
Ladri di biciclette
1948 — a.k.a. Bicycle Thieves, in 36 top lists Check -
28
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
30
Badlands
1973, in 23 top lists Check -
31
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
32
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
35
Le salaire de la peur
1953 — a.k.a. The Wages of Fear, in 29 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 83