Wylkus's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
87
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
90
Holiday
1938, in 8 top lists Check -
26
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
6
To Be or Not to Be
1942, in 24 top lists Check -
47
Nora inu
1949 — a.k.a. Stray Dog, in 9 top lists Check -
29
The Third Man
1949, in 37 top lists Check -
48
Rashômon
1950 — a.k.a. Rashomon, in 34 top lists Check -
68
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
44
Yôjinbô
1961 — a.k.a. Yojimbo, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
5
Tsubaki Sanjûrô
1962 — a.k.a. Sanjuro, in 7 top lists Check -
27
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
98
The Prisoner
1967, in 1 top list Check -
3
Harold and Maude
1971, in 22 top lists Check -
86
Willy Wonka & the Chocolate Factory
1971, in 8 top lists Check -
88
Shao Lin san shi liu fang
1978 — a.k.a. The 36th Chamber of Shaolin, in 8 top lists Check -
65
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
64
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
36
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
34
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
89
WarGames
1983, in 2 top lists Check -
14
Kaze no Tani no Nausicaä
1984 — a.k.a. Nausicaä of the Valley of the Wind, in 10 top lists Check -
85
Re-Animator
1985, in 7 top lists Check -
71
Remo Williams: The Adventure Begins
1985 — a.k.a. Remo: Unarmed and Dangerous, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 101