Yannj's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
2
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
4
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
5
Witness for the Prosecution
1957, in 12 top lists Check -
6
Gisaengchung
2019 — a.k.a. Parasite, in 22 top lists -
7
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
11
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
12
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
14
Se7en
1995, in 29 top lists Check -
15
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
16
Blade Runner 2049
2017, in 9 top lists Check -
17
Hot Fuzz
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
18
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
19
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
20
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
21
Le dîner de cons
1998 — a.k.a. Le Dîner de Cons, in 2 top lists Check -
22
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
24
Nuovo Cinema Paradiso
1988 — a.k.a. Cinema Paradiso, in 20 top lists Check -
25
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 66