MrCarmady's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Quiet Man
1952, in 15 top lists Check -
2
The Night of the Hunter
1955, in 34 top lists Check -
3
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
4
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
5
On the Waterfront
1954, in 32 top lists Check -
6
Kiwi!
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
7
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
8
The African Queen
1951, in 11 top lists Check -
9
I Know Where I'm Going!
1945, in 13 top lists Check -
10
Höstsonaten
1978 — a.k.a. Autumn Sonata, in 9 top lists Check -
11
King Kong
2005, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Un chien andalou
1929 — a.k.a. An Andalusian Dog, in 25 top lists Check -
13
Jungfrukällan
1960 — a.k.a. The Virgin Spring, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Germania anno zero
1948 — a.k.a. Germany Year Zero, in 11 top lists Check -
15
Get Carter
1971, in 11 top lists Check -
16
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
17
Taken
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Public Enemies
2009, in 1 top list Check -
19
Ostrov
2006 — a.k.a. The Island, in 2 top lists Check -
20
Les amants
1958 — a.k.a. The Lovers, in 7 top lists Check -
21
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
22
The Last King of Scotland
2006, in 1 top list Check -
23
The Grandmother
1970, in 1 top list Check -
24
My Wife's Relations
1922, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 37 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 97