AsbjornOlling's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
4
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
5
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
8
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
9
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
10
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
13
Batman Begins
2005, in 11 top lists Check -
14
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
15
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
16
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
17
28 Days Later...
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
18
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
19
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
20
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
21
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
22
Looper
2012, in 2 top lists Check -
23
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
24
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
25
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37