Beatriceb's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
4
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
5
The Wolf of Wall Street
2013, in 13 top lists Check -
6
Arrival
2016, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
8
The Da Vinci Code
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Call Me by Your Name
2017, in 11 top lists -
10
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
11
Carlito's Way
1993, in 5 top lists Check -
12
Paranormal Activity
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
13
The Neon Demon
2016, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Tenet
2020, in 3 top lists -
15
À l'intérieur
2007 — a.k.a. Inside, in 3 top lists Check -
16
L'auberge espagnole
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Shiva Baby
2020, in 0 top lists