Cinestylography's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
70
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
136
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
7
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
10
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
171
Duck Soup
1933, in 24 top lists Check -
127
Johnny Guitar
1954, in 22 top lists Check -
69
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
2
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
1
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
4
The Man Who Shot Liberty Valance
1962, in 16 top lists Check -
166
Mr. Smith Goes to Washington
1939, in 16 top lists Check -
85
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
68
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
115
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
71
Children of Men
2006, in 13 top lists Check -
130
The Hurt Locker
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
116
Saturday Night Fever
1977, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
9
Grease
1978, in 12 top lists Check -
8
Fatal Attraction
1987, in 11 top lists Check -
25
The Magnificent Seven
1960, in 11 top lists Check -
20
There's Something About Mary
1998, in 11 top lists Check -
151
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
140
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
180
Blade Runner 2049
2017, in 9 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 186