Nishantrathi's disliked movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
2
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
3
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
4
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
5
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
6
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
8
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
10
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
11
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
12
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
13
The Great Escape
1963, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
15
Rebecca
1940, in 23 top lists Check -
16
The Big Lebowski
1998, in 26 top lists Check -
17
The Sixth Sense
1999, in 20 top lists Check -
18
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
19
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
21
The Artist
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
23
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
24
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
25
The Tree of Life
2011, in 13 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 45