BilboBrick09's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
13
The Mission
1986, in 6 top lists Check -
15
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
16
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Gangs of New York
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
34
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
77
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
83
Little Big Man
1970, in 9 top lists Check -
105
Zero Dark Thirty
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
107
Roots
1977, in 0 top lists Check -
110
Defiance
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
130
Frost/Nixon
2008, in 1 top list Check -
161
Joyeux Noël
2005 — a.k.a. Merry Christmas, in 3 top lists Check -
168
Gettysburg
1993, in 0 top lists Check -
194
The Last Samurai
2003, in 2 top lists Check -
225
Glory
1989, in 5 top lists Check -
242
Silence
2016, in 2 top lists Check -
255
Apollo 13
1995, in 6 top lists Check -
267
Lincoln
2012, in 5 top lists Check -
278
The Wind that Shakes the Barley
2006, in 2 top lists Check -
313
Jesus of Nazareth
1977, in 1 top list Check -
326
Patriots Day
2016, in 0 top lists Check -
339
Gods and Generals
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
347
Nuit et brouillard
1956 — a.k.a. Night and Fog, in 17 top lists Check -
352
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
384
The Civil War
1990, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39