AJN's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
La meglio gioventù
2003 — a.k.a. The Best of Youth, in 12 top lists Check -
33
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
24
The Thin Red Line
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
71
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
34
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
3
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo
2011, in 1 top list Check -
79
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
53
New York, New York
1977, in 5 top lists Check -
27
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
6
Dupa dealuri
2012 — a.k.a. Beyond the Hills, in 2 top lists Check -
46
The Departed
2006, in 20 top lists Check -
64
Biutiful
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
73
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
90
Mr. Nobody
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
69
Leviafan
2014 — a.k.a. Leviathan, in 4 top lists Check -
15
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
29
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
23
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
52
The Merchant of Venice
2004, in 1 top list Check -
36
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
63
The Life of David Gale
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
83
Love in the Afternoon
1957, in 3 top lists Check -
80
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
37
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
75
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 76