Alex_C's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
2
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
5
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
4
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
1
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
7
La jetée
1962 — a.k.a. La Jetée, in 19 top lists Check -
11
Koyaanisqatsi
1982, in 12 top lists Check -
6
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Hunger
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
8
Short Term 12
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
12
The Broken Circle Breakdown
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
10
The Salt of the Earth
2014, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Black Mirror
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
14
Ink
2009, in 1 top list Check -
15
Nous trois ou rien
2015 — a.k.a. All Three of Us, in 0 top lists Check