Brookin's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
When We Were Kings
1996, in 7 top lists Check -
2
Sigur Rós: Heima
2007, in 3 top lists Check -
3
Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro
1979 — a.k.a. Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro, in 3 top lists Check -
4
All or Nothing
2002, in 1 top list Check -
5
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
7
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
8
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
9
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
10
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check -
11
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Tommy
1975, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Vals Im Bashir
2008 — a.k.a. Waltz with Bashir, in 11 top lists Check -
14
The Ides of March
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
15
50/50
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
16
Angel-A
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
17
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Miller's Crossing
1990, in 11 top lists Check -
19
The Sunset Limited
2011, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
21
The Green Mile
1999, in 15 top lists Check -
22
Gladiator
2000, in 25 top lists Check -
23
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Game
1997, in 3 top lists Check -
25
Jûsan-nin no shikaku
2010 — a.k.a. 13 Assassins, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 175