Brvis's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
City Lights
1931, in 34 top lists Check -
2
The Invention of Lying
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Where the Wild Things Are
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
4
The Party
1968, in 4 top lists Check -
5
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
6
Meshes of the Afternoon
1943, in 10 top lists Check -
7
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
8
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
9
Edward Scissorhands
1990, in 10 top lists Check -
10
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
11
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
12
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
13
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
15
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
16
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
17
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
19
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
20
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
22
The Time Machine
1960, in 1 top list Check -
23
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
24
The Sword in the Stone
1963, in 0 top lists Check -
25
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 44