Car01a's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
2
Slacker
1990, in 7 top lists Check -
3
Les enfants du paradis
1945 — a.k.a. Children of Paradise, in 21 top lists Check -
4
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Chung Hing sam lam
1994 — a.k.a. Chungking Express, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Shi mian mai fu
2004 — a.k.a. House of Flying Daggers, in 5 top lists Check -
7
Gravity
2013, in 12 top lists Check -
8
The Red Shoes
1948, in 27 top lists Check -
9
Rope
1948, in 10 top lists Check -
10
En kongelig affære
2012 — a.k.a. A Royal Affair, in 1 top list Check -
11
For Me and My Gal
1942 — a.k.a. For Me and My Girl, in 1 top list Check -
12
La meglio gioventù
2003 — a.k.a. The Best of Youth, in 12 top lists Check -
13
The Wrestler
2008, in 3 top lists Check -
14
Seven Psychopaths
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
15
Samsara
2011, in 3 top lists Check -
16
Away We Go
2009, in 0 top lists Check -
17
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
18
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
19
Searching for Sugar Man
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
20
Shinboru
2009 — a.k.a. Symbol, in 1 top list Check -
21
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
22
Jodaeiye Nader az Simin
2011 — a.k.a. A Separation, in 15 top lists Check -
23
Cloud Atlas
2012, in 1 top list Check -
24
Amour
2012, in 15 top lists Check -
25
Detachment
2011, in 1 top list Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 91