Chekhovs's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Good Bye Lenin!
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
2
Stranger Than Fiction
2006, in 0 top lists Check -
3
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
4
Dogville
2003, in 14 top lists Check -
5
Despicable Me
2010, in 3 top lists Check -
6
The Fountain
2006, in 4 top lists Check -
7
The Fall
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
8
GATTACA
1997 — a.k.a. Gattaca, in 5 top lists Check -
9
Love Actually
2003, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The King's Speech
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
11
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
12
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
13
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
14
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
15
Kill Bill: Vol. 2
2004, in 9 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
17
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
18
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
19
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
20
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
21
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
22
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
23
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
24
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
25
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 37