Cornerstoned's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
2
Tonari no Totoro
1988 — a.k.a. My Neighbor Totoro, in 23 top lists Check -
3
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
4
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
5
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
6
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
7
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
8
Fa yeung nin wah
2000 — a.k.a. In the Mood for Love, in 30 top lists Check -
9
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
10
Pride & Prejudice
2005, in 1 top list Check -
11
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check -
12
Submarine
2010, in 1 top list Check -
13
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
14
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
15
Twin Peaks: Fire Walk with Me
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check