Djsensei's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Searching for Sugar Man
2012, in 6 top lists Check -
2
Ano natsu, ichiban shizukana umi
1991 — a.k.a. A Scene at the Sea, in 2 top lists Check -
3
The Hurricane
1999, in 1 top list Check -
4
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
5
Precious
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
6
Volver
2006, in 6 top lists Check -
7
North Country
2005, in 0 top lists Check -
8
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Iron Jawed Angels
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Frida
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
11
Whale Rider
2002, in 5 top lists Check -
12
A League of Their Own
1992, in 5 top lists Check -
13
Fried Green Tomatoes
1991, in 1 top list Check -
14
The Color Purple
1985, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Who's Afraid of Virginia Woolf?
1966, in 19 top lists Check -
16
Norma Rae
1979, in 4 top lists Check -
17
I'm Not There
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
18
Shakespeare in Love
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
19
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
20
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
21
About a Boy
2002, in 1 top list Check -
22
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
24
City of Ember
2008, in 0 top lists Check -
25
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 340