Dplastico's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
4
Old School
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
7
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
8
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
9
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
10
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
12
The Usual Suspects
1995, in 24 top lists Check -
13
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
14
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
15
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
16
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
17
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
20
Barry Lyndon
1975, in 24 top lists Check -
21
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
22
Blow
2001, in 0 top lists Check