Ernashdly's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
2
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
3
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
4
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Dog Day Afternoon
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
9
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
10
Fanny och Alexander
1982 — a.k.a. Fanny and Alexander, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
12
A Christmas Carol
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
14
American Gangster
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
17
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
2001, in 11 top lists Check -
19
JFK
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
21
Dear Zachary: A Letter to a Son About His Father
2008, in 2 top lists Check -
27
Les yeux sans visage
1960 — a.k.a. Eyes Without a Face, in 14 top lists Check -
28
Les triplettes de Belleville
2003 — a.k.a. The Triplets of Belleville, in 11 top lists Check -
30
L'illusionniste
2010 — a.k.a. The Illusionist, in 3 top lists Check -
31
Never Let Me Go
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
32
La haine
1995 — a.k.a. La Haine, in 15 top lists Check -
33
Match Point
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
34
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check -
35
The Fisher King
1991, in 4 top lists Check -
36
One Hour Photo
2002, in 1 top list Check -
37
The Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call - New Orleans
2009 — a.k.a. Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans, in 2 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 61