Expresso's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
A Christmas Story
1983, in 4 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
4
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
5
Do the Right Thing
1989, in 25 top lists Check -
6
Easy Rider
1969, in 17 top lists Check -
7
Eraserhead
1977, in 20 top lists Check -
8
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
9
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
10
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
11
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
12
Videodrome
1983, in 18 top lists Check