Girvanryan's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
54
Merry Christmas Mr. Lawrence
1983, in 6 top lists Check -
53
Primer
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
52
Thelma & Louise
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
51
12 Years a Slave
2013, in 22 top lists Check -
50
Punch-Drunk Love
2002, in 12 top lists Check -
49
Psycho
1960, in 39 top lists Check -
48
Det sjunde inseglet
1957 — a.k.a. The Seventh Seal, in 25 top lists Check -
47
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
46
Hearts of Darkness: A Filmmaker's Apocalypse
1991, in 2 top lists Check -
45
Tôkyô monogatari
1953 — a.k.a. Tokyo Story, in 27 top lists Check -
44
Grizzly Man
2005, in 9 top lists Check -
43
Y tu mamá también
2001, in 15 top lists Check -
42
Barton Fink
1991, in 8 top lists Check -
41
Aguirre, der Zorn Gottes
1972 — a.k.a. Aguirre, the Wrath of God, in 18 top lists Check -
40
Paths of Glory
1957, in 26 top lists Check -
39
Before Sunrise
1995, in 14 top lists Check -
38
Days of Heaven
1978, in 19 top lists Check -
37
The Royal Tenenbaums
2001, in 8 top lists Check -
36
The Master
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
35
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
34
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
33
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
32
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
31
Persepolis
2007, in 9 top lists Check -
30
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward...
2007, in 7 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 54