GL's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
2
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
3
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
4
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
5
Twelve Monkeys
1995 — a.k.a. 12 Monkeys, in 14 top lists Check -
6
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
7
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
8
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
10
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
11
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
12
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
15
Lenny
1974, in 4 top lists Check -
16
I Am Legend
2007, in 5 top lists Check -
17
Monsters, Inc.
2001, in 14 top lists Check -
18
Dead Poets Society
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
19
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check