Hoak213's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
2
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
3
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
4
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
5
Requiem for a Dream
2000, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
8
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
9
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
10
La vita è bella
1997 — a.k.a. Life Is Beautiful, in 22 top lists Check -
11
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
12
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
13
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
14
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
17
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
18
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Intouchables
2011 — a.k.a. The Intouchables, in 7 top lists Check -
20
O Brother, Where Art Thou?
2000, in 6 top lists Check -
21
Das Leben der Anderen
2006 — a.k.a. The Lives of Others, in 20 top lists Check -
22
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Gone Girl
2014, in 12 top lists Check -
24
Beetlejuice
1988, in 5 top lists Check -
25
3 Idiots
2009, in 3 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 40