Jay Mars's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Touch of Evil
1958, in 31 top lists Check -
2
Nashville
1975, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Awful Truth
1937, in 15 top lists Check -
4
The Wire
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
5
Gaslight
1940, in 2 top lists Check -
6
Beautiful Thing
1996, in 1 top list Check -
7
California Split
1974, in 1 top list Check -
8
Black Moon
1975, in 3 top lists Check -
9
Cold Weather
2010, in 0 top lists Check -
10
Gosford Park
2001, in 6 top lists Check -
11
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
12
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
13
The Lady Vanishes
1938, in 15 top lists Check -
14
The Maltese Falcon
1941, in 27 top lists Check -
15
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
16
M*A*S*H
1970, in 21 top lists Check -
17
The Naked Gun: From the Files of Police Squad!
1988, in 7 top lists Check -
18
Night of the Living Dead
1968, in 20 top lists Check -
19
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Once
2007, in 4 top lists Check -
21
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Roger & Me
1989, in 12 top lists Check -
23
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
25
Strangers on a Train
1951, in 17 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 301