John_ryder's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
100
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
155
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
22
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
67
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
13
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
125
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
63
Heat
1995, in 23 top lists Check -
56
Prisoners
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
154
Lola rennt
1998 — a.k.a. Run Lola Run, in 9 top lists Check -
1
Collateral
2004, in 6 top lists Check -
166
Mou gaan dou
2002 — a.k.a. Infernal Affairs, in 14 top lists Check -
170
The Place Beyond the Pines
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
40
Desperado
1995, in 2 top lists Check -
130
Hana-bi
1997 — a.k.a. Fireworks, in 11 top lists Check -
143
Do lok tin si
1995 — a.k.a. Fallen Angels, in 6 top lists Check -
135
The Transporter
2002, in 0 top lists Check -
131
Dalkomhan insaeng
2005 — a.k.a. A Bittersweet Life, in 2 top lists Check -
183
Only God Forgives
2013, in 1 top list Check -
102
Hackers
1995, in 1 top list Check -
129
Killing Them Softly
2012, in 0 top lists Check -
51
The Basketball Diaries
1995, in 0 top lists Check -
194
Koroshiya 1
2001 — a.k.a. Ichi the Killer, in 5 top lists Check -
140
Ah Fei jing juen
1990 — a.k.a. Days of Being Wild, in 11 top lists Check -
136
Bad Lieutenant
1992, in 6 top lists Check -
97
Batman: The Dark Knight Returns, Part 2
2013, in 0 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 39