Led42's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
4
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
5
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
6
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
7
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
9
Serenity
2005, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
11
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
12
The Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers
2002, in 26 top lists Check -
13
Memento
2000, in 27 top lists Check -
14
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
15
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
16
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
17
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
19
Reservoir Dogs
1992, in 26 top lists Check -
20
Monty Python and the Holy Grail
1975, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Bridge on the River Kwai
1957, in 32 top lists Check -
22
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
24
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35