Matthewrnyc's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Fight Club
1999, in 19 top lists Check -
2
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
3
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
4
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
5
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
6
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check -
7
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
8
The Truman Show
1998, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
10
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Saving Private Ryan
1998, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Finding Nemo
2003, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Groundhog Day
1993, in 22 top lists Check -
15
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
16
Full Metal Jacket
1987, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Slumdog Millionaire
2008, in 13 top lists Check -
18
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
19
Good Will Hunting
1997, in 12 top lists Check -
20
Catch Me If You Can
2002, in 9 top lists Check -
21
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
22
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Avatar
2009, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
25
A Beautiful Mind
2001, in 12 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 50