Metalstig's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Sunshine
2007, in 1 top list Check -
6
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
8
Prometheus
2012, in 4 top lists Check -
9
Guardians of the Galaxy
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
10
The Hunger Games: Catching Fire
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
13
Star Trek Into Darkness
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
14
The Day the Earth Stood Still
1951, in 12 top lists Check -
20
War of the Worlds
2005, in 5 top lists Check -
23
Captain America: The Winter Soldier
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
29
Snowpiercer
2013, in 2 top lists Check -
32
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
2014, in 3 top lists Check -
34
Jurassic Park
1993, in 23 top lists Check -
35
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
37
Interstellar
2014, in 13 top lists Check -
40
District 9
2009, in 10 top lists Check -
41
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
42
Back to the Future Part II
1989, in 6 top lists Check -
44
Elysium
2013, in 1 top list Check -
57
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check