Metsavana's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
22
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
13
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Chinatown
1974, in 31 top lists Check -
16
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
20
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
37
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
25
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
27
Ran
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
8
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
28
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
24
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
39
Unforgiven
1992, in 24 top lists Check -
26
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
29
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
17
Stalker
1979, in 22 top lists Check -
33
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
23
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
18
Life of Brian
1979 — a.k.a. Monty Python's Life of Brian, in 18 top lists Check -
9
American Graffiti
1973, in 17 top lists Check -
14
Suspiria
1977, in 17 top lists Check -
19
Das Boot
1981 — a.k.a. The Boat, in 15 top lists Check -
4
Goldfinger
1964, in 15 top lists Check -
30
RoboCop
1987, in 15 top lists Check -
31
Spoorloos
1988 — a.k.a. The Vanishing, in 15 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 46