Mnlvch's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
2
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
3
American Beauty
1999, in 25 top lists Check -
4
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
5
Fargo
1996, in 27 top lists Check -
6
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
8
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
9
Little Miss Sunshine
2006, in 7 top lists Check -
10
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
11
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
12
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
13
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
14
Cidade de Deus
2002 — a.k.a. City of God, in 22 top lists Check -
15
It's a Wonderful Life
1946, in 33 top lists Check -
16
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
17
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
18
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
19
WALL·E
2008, in 26 top lists Check -
20
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
21
Up
2009, in 16 top lists Check -
22
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
23
Metropolis
1927, in 36 top lists Check -
24
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Snatch
2000, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 41