Novoid's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Matrix
1999, in 30 top lists Check -
2
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
3
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
4
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
5
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
6
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
7
All the President's Men
1976, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Der Untergang
2004 — a.k.a. Downfall, in 14 top lists Check -
9
Doctor Zhivago
1965, in 17 top lists Check -
10
Mystic River
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
11
Inland Empire
2006, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Le voyage dans la lune
1902 — a.k.a. A Trip to the Moon, in 14 top lists Check -
13
Short Cuts
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
14
A Serious Man
2009, in 8 top lists Check -
15
The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
16
The Darjeeling Limited
2007, in 2 top lists Check -
17
Paper Moon
1973, in 7 top lists Check -
18
100 Degrees Below Zero
2013, in 0 top lists Check -
19
Argo
2012, in 8 top lists Check -
20
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check