Phoophiter's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Braveheart
1995, in 19 top lists Check -
2
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
3
Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
1937, in 25 top lists Check -
4
The Exorcist
1973, in 27 top lists Check -
5
My Fair Lady
1964, in 18 top lists Check -
6
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
7
Rocky
1976, in 20 top lists Check -
8
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
9
The Sound of Music
1965, in 25 top lists Check -
10
Titanic
1997, in 25 top lists Check -
11
E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial
1982, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
13
Some Like It Hot
1959, in 35 top lists Check -
14
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
15
One Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest
1975, in 35 top lists Check -
16
The Avengers
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
17
Lock, Stock and Two Smoking Barrels
1998, in 8 top lists Check -
18
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
19
The Dark Knight Rises
2012, in 7 top lists Check -
20
The Hangover
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
21
The Fifth Element
1997, in 7 top lists Check -
22
The Incredibles
2004, in 13 top lists Check -
23
Ratatouille
2007, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the...
2003, in 13 top lists Check -
25
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35