Rubenvd's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
2
Bonnie and Clyde
1967, in 28 top lists Check -
3
Akira
1988, in 22 top lists Check -
4
The Nightmare Before Christmas
1993, in 16 top lists Check -
5
All Quiet on the Western Front
1930, in 19 top lists Check -
6
Scarface
1983, in 19 top lists Check -
7
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
8
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
9
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
10
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
11
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
12
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
13
The Evil Dead
1981, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Dune
1984, in 4 top lists Check -
15
Ikiru
1952, in 25 top lists Check -
16
The Wizard of Oz
1939, in 38 top lists Check -
17
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
18
Mary and Max.
2009 — a.k.a. Mary and Max, in 6 top lists Check -
19
The Manchurian Candidate
1962, in 15 top lists Check -
20
M - Eine Stadt sucht einen Mörder
1931 — a.k.a. M, in 35 top lists Check -
21
The Deer Hunter
1978, in 26 top lists Check -
22
The Elephant Man
1980, in 16 top lists Check -
23
Jason and the Argonauts
1963, in 6 top lists Check -
24
Napoleon Dynamite
2004, in 4 top lists Check -
25
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 35