Samlowery's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
2
Star Wars
1977, in 40 top lists Check -
6
Raiders of the Lost Ark
1981 — a.k.a. Indiana Jones and the Raiders of the Lost Ark, in 29 top lists Check -
9
The Dark Knight
2008, in 27 top lists Check -
11
Ying xiong
2002 — a.k.a. Hero, in 6 top lists Check -
12
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back
1980, in 25 top lists Check -
13
North by Northwest
1959, in 30 top lists Check -
18
Terminator 2: Judgment Day
1991, in 27 top lists Check -
22
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
1982, in 6 top lists Check -
27
The Man Who Would Be King
1975, in 5 top lists Check -
35
Aliens
1986, in 24 top lists Check -
38
The General
1926, in 33 top lists Check -
48
Die Hard
1988, in 21 top lists Check -
56
Indiana Jones and the Last Crusade
1989, in 16 top lists Check -
66
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check -
67
Steamboat Bill, Jr.
1928, in 13 top lists Check -
72
The French Connection
1971, in 23 top lists Check -
73
Beau Geste
1939, in 0 top lists Check -
83
Austin Powers: The Spy Who Shagged Me
1999, in 4 top lists Check -
86
Mad Max 2
1981 — a.k.a. The Road Warrior, in 14 top lists Check -
90
Charlie's Angels
2000, in 2 top lists Check -
92
Speed
1994, in 9 top lists Check -
94
Austin Powers in Goldmember
2002, in 2 top lists Check -
97
Jui kuen II
1994 — a.k.a. The Legend of Drunken Master, in 4 top lists Check -
99
Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi
1983, in 18 top lists Check -
112
Ging chaat goo si
1985 — a.k.a. Police Story, in 10 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 32