Shadowplay's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Melancholia
2011, in 10 top lists Check -
2
Bom yeoreum gaeul gyeoul geurigo bom
2003 — a.k.a. Spring, Summer, Fall, Winter... and Spring, in 13 top lists Check -
3
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
4
Le samouraï
1967 — a.k.a. Le Samouraï, in 20 top lists Check -
5
Viridiana
1961, in 24 top lists Check -
6
Persona
1966, in 25 top lists Check -
7
Naked
1993, in 9 top lists Check -
8
Eyes Wide Shut
1999, in 11 top lists Check -
9
The Dreamers
2003, in 4 top lists Check -
10
In Bruges
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
11
La grande bellezza
2013 — a.k.a. The Great Beauty, in 11 top lists Check -
12
Velvet Goldmine
1998, in 4 top lists Check -
13
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
14
Drive
2011, in 8 top lists Check -
15
Shame
2011, in 2 top lists Check -
16
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
17
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
18
Before Sunset
2004, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Closer
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
20
Brokeback Mountain
2005, in 21 top lists Check