Stephbrowne's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Graduate
1967, in 29 top lists Check -
2
The Breakfast Club
1985, in 10 top lists Check -
3
Sunset Blvd.
1950 — a.k.a. Sunset Boulevard, in 35 top lists Check -
4
Raging Bull
1980, in 34 top lists Check -
5
The Rocky Horror Picture Show
1975, in 13 top lists Check -
6
St. Elmo's Fire
1985, in 1 top list Check -
7
The Great Mouse Detective
1986, in 1 top list Check -
8
American Psycho
2000, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Ferris Bueller's Day Off
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
10
Forrest Gump
1994, in 25 top lists Check -
11
Annie Hall
1977, in 34 top lists Check -
12
Back to the Future
1985, in 25 top lists Check -
13
The Prime of Miss Jean Brodie
1969, in 1 top list Check -
14
High Fidelity
2000, in 3 top lists Check -
15
Poltergeist
1982, in 9 top lists Check -
16
South Park: Bigger, Longer & Uncut
1999, in 8 top lists Check -
17
The Kids Are All Right
2010, in 6 top lists Check -
18
Stand by Me
1986, in 11 top lists Check -
19
(500) Days of Summer
2009 — a.k.a. 500 Days of Summer, in 3 top lists Check -
20
My Own Private Idaho
1991, in 10 top lists Check -
21
Party Monster
2003, in 0 top lists Check -
22
Saved!
2004, in 0 top lists Check -
23
Rain Man
1988, in 14 top lists Check -
24
Hauru no ugoku shiro
2004 — a.k.a. Howl's Moving Castle, in 18 top lists Check -
25
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28