Thearchitect's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Silence of the Lambs
1991, in 36 top lists Check -
2
Risky Business
1983, in 5 top lists Check -
3
Pulp Fiction
1994, in 38 top lists Check -
4
12 Angry Men
1957, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Rear Window
1954, in 31 top lists Check -
6
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
7
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
8
American History X
1998, in 12 top lists Check -
9
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
10
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
11
A Clockwork Orange
1971, in 37 top lists Check -
12
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
13
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Dial M for Murder
1954, in 9 top lists Check -
15
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
16
El secreto de sus ojos
2009 — a.k.a. The Secret in Their Eyes, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Wuthering Heights
1939, in 10 top lists Check -
18
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
19
Star Trek
2009, in 4 top lists Check -
20
Blue Velvet
1986, in 27 top lists Check -
21
Pi
1998, in 6 top lists Check -
22
L.A. Confidential
1997, in 27 top lists Check -
23
The Untouchables
1987, in 9 top lists Check -
24
Mutiny on the Bounty
1962, in 2 top lists Check -
25
Pink Floyd: The Wall
1982, in 8 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 28