This Distracted's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
2
The Godfather Part II
1974, in 32 top lists Check -
3
Taxi Driver
1976, in 34 top lists Check -
4
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
5
Jaws
1975, in 28 top lists Check -
6
Cool Hand Luke
1967, in 13 top lists Check -
7
The Thing
1982, in 20 top lists Check -
8
The Wild Bunch
1969, in 25 top lists Check -
9
Rosemary's Baby
1968, in 21 top lists Check -
10
Manhattan
1979, in 20 top lists Check -
11
Close Encounters of the Third Kind
1977, in 23 top lists Check -
12
Saturday Night Fever
1977, in 13 top lists Check -
13
Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World
2003, in 8 top lists Check -
14
JFK
1991, in 13 top lists Check -
15
Traffic
2000, in 7 top lists Check -
16
The Iron Giant
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
17
La dolce vita
1960 — a.k.a. La Dolce Vita, in 22 top lists Check -
18
Rushmore
1998, in 11 top lists Check