Tofu-n-beer's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
El laberinto del fauno
2006 — a.k.a. Pan's Labyrinth, in 33 top lists Check -
2
Mad Max: Fury Road
2015, in 23 top lists Check -
3
The Shawshank Redemption
1994, in 24 top lists Check -
4
Le fabuleux destin d'Amélie Poulain
2001 — a.k.a. Amélie, in 27 top lists Check -
5
V for Vendetta
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
6
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
2003, in 18 top lists Check -
7
Sen to Chihiro no kamikakushi
2001 — a.k.a. Spirited Away, in 39 top lists Check -
8
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
9
Léon
1994 — a.k.a. Léon: The Professional, in 23 top lists Check -
10
Black Swan
2010, in 12 top lists Check -
11
Into the Wild
2007, in 10 top lists Check -
12
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
13
Sin City
2005, in 10 top lists Check -
14
Big Fish
2003, in 7 top lists Check -
15
Oldeuboi
2003 — a.k.a. Oldboy, in 34 top lists Check -
16
Children of Men
2006, in 12 top lists Check -
17
Django Unchained
2012, in 12 top lists Check -
18
Gran Torino
2008, in 8 top lists Check -
19
Moon
2009, in 5 top lists Check -
20
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
21
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button
2008, in 6 top lists Check -
22
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
23
Million Dollar Baby
2004, in 12 top lists Check -
24
The Grand Budapest Hotel
2014, in 17 top lists Check