Tomlyons's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Whiplash
2014, in 14 top lists Check -
2
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
3
Lost in Translation
2003, in 19 top lists Check -
4
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
5
The Pianist
2002, in 21 top lists Check -
6
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
7
The Prestige
2006, in 15 top lists Check -
8
There Will Be Blood
2007, in 20 top lists Check -
9
Adaptation.
2002, in 11 top lists Check -
10
The Shining
1980, in 28 top lists Check -
11
Being John Malkovich
1999, in 14 top lists Check -
12
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
13
Jagten
2012 — a.k.a. The Hunt, in 8 top lists Check -
14
Trainspotting
1996, in 18 top lists Check -
15
The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King
2003, in 29 top lists Check -
16
Inception
2010, in 21 top lists Check -
17
Mulholland Dr.
2001 — a.k.a. Mulholland Drive, in 26 top lists Check -
18
The Social Network
2010, in 13 top lists Check -
19
The Aviator
2004, in 8 top lists Check -
20
No Country for Old Men
2007, in 23 top lists Check -
21
The Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring
2001, in 31 top lists Check -
22
Amadeus
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
23
Inside Llewyn Davis
2013, in 8 top lists Check -
24
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
25
Goodfellas
1990, in 31 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 26