Travis_the_third_of_nowhere's favorited movies
Pssst, want to check out this page in our new look?
Filter
-
1
Magnolia
1999, in 17 top lists Check -
2
Apocalypse Now
1979, in 37 top lists Check -
3
Brazil
1985, in 23 top lists Check -
4
Hotaru no haka
1988 — a.k.a. Grave of the Fireflies, in 21 top lists Check -
5
Dr. Strangelove or: How I Learned to Stop...
1964, in 37 top lists Check -
6
Alien
1979, in 30 top lists Check -
7
Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
2004, in 28 top lists Check -
8
2001: A Space Odyssey
1968, in 45 top lists Check -
9
Southland Tales
2006, in 1 top list Check -
10
Blade Runner
1982, in 36 top lists Check -
11
Watchmen
2009, in 2 top lists Check -
12
Lawrence of Arabia
1962, in 40 top lists Check -
13
Vertigo
1958, in 42 top lists Check -
14
Shichinin no samurai
1954 — a.k.a. Seven Samurai, in 36 top lists Check -
15
The Terminator
1984, in 24 top lists Check -
16
Citizen Kane
1941, in 39 top lists Check -
17
Inglourious Basterds
2009, in 17 top lists Check -
18
The Godfather
1972, in 42 top lists Check -
19
Il buono, il brutto, il cattivo
1966 — a.k.a. The Good, the Bad and the Ugly, in 28 top lists Check -
20
Casablanca
1942, in 39 top lists Check -
21
Donnie Darko
2001, in 21 top lists Check -
22
Kiss Me Deadly
1955, in 20 top lists Check -
23
Mononoke-hime
1997 — a.k.a. Princess Mononoke, in 18 top lists Check -
24
Synecdoche, New York
2008, in 9 top lists Check -
25
The Blues Brothers
1980, in 11 top lists Check
Showing items 1 – 25 of 58